Learn

about the product

Share this product

VITAMIN E ACETATE

High purity zinc stearates used in plastic industry as a lubricant, release agent. Functions as acid scavenger in certain polyolefins.

Used In

  • Facial cream
  • Toner
  • Serum
  • Facial Mask

Features

INCI: Vitamin E Acetate

  • Provide excellent antioxidant
  • Moisturising, soothing and calming properties
  • Improve appearance of aged skin

Typical Properties

Appearance clear, colorless, slightly greenish-yellow viscous oily liquid
Assay USP/FCC 96.0%~102.0%
Shop for the best deals