Learn

about the product

Share this product

SLES 70% 2EO

High purity zinc stearates used in plastic industry as a lubricant, release agent. Functions as acid scavenger in certain polyolefins.

Used In

  • Bath soaps
  • shower gels
  • shampoos
  • facial cleansers
  • hand cleaners etc.

Features

INCI: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

  • Outstanding cleansing power
  • foaming ability
  • stable in acid, alkali and hard water

Typical Properties

Appeararance Slight yellow or white Viscous paste, Active
pH 6.5– 9.5
Shop for the best deals