Learn

about the product

Share this product

OleESTER ISL

High purity zinc stearates used in plastic industry as a lubricant, release agent. Functions as acid scavenger in certain polyolefins.

Used In

  • Hair conditioner
  • Sufactant

Features

INCI: SodiumIsostearoyl Lactylate

  • Good skin after-feel
  • Provides conditioning effect
  • Strong emulsifying ability

Typical Properties

Appearance Colorless to pale yellow clear viscous liquid
Acid value 60-80mgKOH/g
Saponification value 205-225mgKOH/g