Learn

about the product

Share this product

Maple syrup

High purity zinc stearates used in plastic industry as a lubricant, release agent. Functions as acid scavenger in certain polyolefins.

Used In

  • Skin care
  • Facial Mask
  • Hand Cream, etc

Features

INCI: Acer saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Butylene Glycol

  • Long lasting moisturisation

Typical Properties

Appearance Clear colorless to light yellow liquid
pH 5.50 – 8.00